Home | Site Map | Contact Us  
 

         

Placement Details

   
       

2011

 

Adani Enterprise

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Vijendra Thakre  MBA   

Aerosoft

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ekta Verma  MBA   
2     Varsha Khampariya  MBA   

Amdocs

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Anant Gangrade  CS   
2     Ankur Agarwal  CS   
3     Arpit Maheshwari   CS   
4     Tanmay Jain   CS   
5     Yawar Khan  IT   

Anylinux

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Hakim Attarwala  MCA   
2     Kavita Agrawal  MCA   
3     Ramakant Chansolia  MCA   
4     Shashi singh  MCA   
5     Vishesh Thakur  MCA   

Avaya

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Anant Gangrade  CS   
2     Yawar Khan  CS   
3     Ajit Shinde  IT   
4     Amit Bajaj  IT   
5     Neha  IT   

Axis Bank

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Rohit Singh  MBA   

Black Soft

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Abhimanyu Bharti  CS   
2     Tanmay Jain  CS   
3     Mayank Saklech  IT   
4     Pinky Rathore  IT   
5     Tarun Tomar  IT   
6     Abbas Ali  MBA   
7     Dheerendra Shukla  MBA   
8     Harshita Bandi  MBA   
9     kanchi Sankule  MBA   
10     Lakhan Agrawal  MBA   
11     Manoj Kumar Singh  MBA   
12     Mayank Agrawal  MBA   
13     Naman Mukharia  MBA   
14     Prachi Panadiwal  MBA   
15     Raqshi Verma  MBA   
16     Rohan Goray  MBA   
17     Sharabhjeet Singh  MBA   
18     Shruti Gupta  MBA   
19     Varsha Kamparia  MBA   

BOSCH

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Abhishek Rajhans  ME   
2     Aditya Chitta  ME   
3     Ankur Lahoti  ME   
4     Arpit Agrawat  ME   
5     Ashish Rathore  ME   
6     Kishan Kislay  ME   
7     Kumar Maharshi  ME   
8     Kunal Goyal  ME   
9     Mayur Khanna  ME   
10     Mitesh Palrecha  ME   
11     Mohammadi Kanchwala  ME   
12     Siddharth Surana  ME   
13     Swapnil Shrama  ME   
14     Umang Dwivedi  ME   

Capital Via

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Anurag Bajpai  MBA   
2     Dhirendra Shukla  MBA   
3     Jay Bhambani  MBA   
4     Komal Thombre  MBA   
5     Nikita Jain  MBA   
6     Pallavi Jain  MBA   
7     Rohan Goray  MBA   
8     Shivani Jain  MBA   

CIL Textiles

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Naman Mukharya  MBA   

Clear Trail

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Pinkesh Bordiya  IT   
2     Tarun Badaura  IT   
3     Anil Patidar  MCA   
4     Kripa Sindu Saxena  MCA   
5     Vinod Rathore  MCA   

Clear TrailClear Trail

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Anchal Sachdev  IT   

Convergys

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Manish Dubey  EC   
2     Kushagra Javar  EX   

CSC

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Abineet Dubey  CS   
2     Aditi Hardas  CS   
3     Ankur Mehta  CS   
4     Ankur Porwal  CS   
5     Ashish Tayagi  CS   
6     Ekta Jain  CS   
7     Krati Badjatia  CS   
8     Mohan Mudre  CS   
9     Monisha Veerwani  CS   
10     Nency Pinche  CS   
11     Nupur Agrawal  CS   
12     Paramveer Arora  CS   
13     Piyush Kabra  CS   
14     Preeti Sharma  CS   
15     Rahul Somani  CS   
16     Rishab Sanghvi  CS   
17     Taruna Kukreja  CS   
18     Pahal Patni  EI   
19     Prathmesh Thergaonkar  EI   
20     Apoorv Khare  IT   
21     Devya G P Joseph  IT   
22     Jagpreet K-Sodhi  IT   
23     Jaskarn Kaur Giran  IT   
24     Palak Singhal  IT   
25     Rishabh Morya  IT   
26     Sangmitra Verma  IT   
27     Swati Kasat  IT   
28     Aditi Lubhane  MCA   
29     Rani Patel  MCA   
30     Sourabh Kanoongo  MCA   

Cummins

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Aditi Mundra  EX   
2     Ayushma Jain  EX   
3     Monika Namdev  EX   
4     Neha Jain  EX   
5     Ankita Keshwani  ME   

Edelweiss

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Amrita Baid  MBA   
2     Mayank Agrawal  MBA   
3     Sumit Mittal  MBA   
4     Vaibhav Jain  MBA   

Eicher Motors

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Aamir Sohail  ME   
2     Ankita Keswani  ME   
3     Mitesh Palrecha  ME   
4     Neetish Seth  ME   
5     Sayyed Ali  ME   

HB Entertainment

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Apurva Nahar  MBA   
2     Arpit Jain  MBA   
3     Gagandeep Singh Bhatia  MBA   
4     Kshitij Richharya  MBA   
5     Nishant Sen  MBA   
6     Nitin Choure  MBA   
7     Nitin Sahu  MBA   
8     Sarabjeet Singh Makkad  MBA   
9     Shewta Jadhwani  MBA   
10     Sonia Jain  MBA   
11     Sudhir Kesri  MBA   
12     Toshi Sharma  MBA   

HCL Comnet

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Priya Bargal  EI   

HDFC

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Lokesh Patidar  MBA   
2     Lokesh Wadwani  MBA   
3     Nishant Sen  MBA   
4     Sarabjeet Singh Makkad  MBA   
5     Shrikant Choudhary  MBA   

HDFC Bank

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Saroj Barar  MBA   

HP EDS

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Amit Kemani  CS   
2     Arpit Gupta  CS   
3     Lokesh Gupta  CS   
4     Anchal Singhaniya  EC   
5     Ankit Kumar Saxena  EC   
6     Nupur Gupta  EC   
7     Umesh Singh Rajput  EC   
8     Ashita Porwal  EI   
9     Ayush Jain  EI   
10     Jasmeet Singh Sasan  EI   
11     Jigar Shah  EI   
12     Mazahir kapadia  EI   
13     Megha Mangal  EI   
14     Prajakti Sen  EI   
15     Prashan Shrivastav  EI   
16     Prerit Tiwari  EI   
17     Priya Bargal  EI   
18     Rahul Pathak  EI   
19     Renuka Mehta  EI   
20     Ruchi Pandya  EI   
21     Shefali Garg  EI   
22     Shreen Qureshi  EI   
23     Shuchi Mishra  EI   
24     Suveg Garg  EI   
25     Vibesh Prashad  EI   
26     Arpit Damnani  EX   
27     Arshad Sarfudin  EX   
28     Depesh Gadale  EX   
29     Kushagra Javar  EX   
30     Mayank Aterkar  EX   
31     Varun Maheshwari  EX   
32     Vishrut Joshi  EX   
33     Abinay Kunchal  IT   
34     Arpan Bandari  IT   
35     Gopesh Vijayvargiya  IT   
36     Kunal Bagora  IT   
37     Asvithi Nair  MCA   
38     Nitin Thakre  MCA   
39     Vinod Rathore  MCA   
40     Anshul Jain  ME   
41     Hatim Siye  ME   
42     Subhash Shukla  ME   
43     Swapnil Mathur  ME   
44     Zerghan Ali Naqvi  ME   

ICICI Securities

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ankita Agrawal  MBA   
2     Anrita Baid  MBA   
3     Kratika Bhadoriya  MBA   
4     Kumal Thomre  MBA   
5     Manpreet Kumar Saluja  MBA   
6     Nisha Chandi  MBA   
7     Nitin Sahu  MBA   
8     Shruti Gupta  MBA   
9     Sonam Jain  MBA   
10     Soniya Jain  MBA   
11     Sumit Mittal  MBA   
12     Toshi sharma  MBA   
13     Vaibhav Jain  MBA   
14     Viral Badjatiya  MBA   

Idaevate Solutions (Call on Requirement)

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Juhi Garg  MBA   
2     Pallavi Saluja  MBA   
3     Prateek Awasthi  MBA   
4     Sachin Modi  MBA   
5     Vishal Mangwani  MBA   

Impetus

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Arpan Bandari  CS   
2     Ayush Jain  IT   
3     Kunal Bagora  IT   
4     Vikas Jain   IT   
5     Vipul Kumar  IT   
6     Ashwathi Nair  MCA   

Indian Navy

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Anant Gangrade  CS   
2     Ankur Mehta  CS   
3     Arpit Maheshwari  CS   
4     Ekta Singh  CS   
5     Isita   CS   
6     Pankaj Singh  CS   
7     Shweta   EC   
8     Rachit Kanchan  EI   

Infosys

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Akshay Kumar  CS   
2     Akshita Jenawat  CS   
3     Aniket Solanki   CS   
4     Ankur Kashliwal  CS   
5     Apurv Yawalkar  CS   
6     Arpit Gupta  CS   
7     Arpit Maheshwari  CS   
8     Arpit Sainy  CS   
9     Arushi Gangrade  CS   
10     Ayush Ashok Sharma  CS   
11     Ayush Garg  CS   
12     Bumitra Nagar  CS   
13     Chetanya Deshmuk  CS   
14     Dhanshree Kekare  CS   
15     Gagandeep Singh  CS   
16     Harsh Ajmera  CS   
17     Harsh Garg  CS   
18     Imran Saiyyad  CS   
19     Ishan Bagadia  CS   
20     Ishita Milind  CS   
21     Koustubh Vaidya  CS   
22     Kunal Pilley  CS   
23     Madurima Nath  CS   
24     Mayank jain  CS   
25     Mitesh Menda  CS   
26     Natasha Jain  CS   
27     Neeti Porwal  CS   
28     Neha Pandey  CS   
29     Nupur Agrawal  CS   
30     Pankaj Singh  CS   
31     Prateek Joshi  CS   
32     Preeti Sharma  CS   
33     Rahul Dubey  CS   
34     Rahul Somani  CS   
35     Rishi Sharma  CS   
36     Rochak Mnagal  CS   
37     Rohit Chandak  CS   
38     Shikha Jain  CS   
39     Shikha Sharma  CS   
40     Shivam Upadya  CS   
41     Shubham Sharma  CS   
42     Sonam Chabra  CS   
43     Srishti Bhargawa  CS   
44     Subham Kala  CS   
45     Surbhi Shrivastav  CS   
46     Taruna Kukreja  CS   
47     Tushar Soni  CS   
48     Vikas Kemka  CS   
49     Vikas Khandelwal  CS   
50     Vivek Gupta  CS   
51     Adiya Kandele  EC   
52     Amrutanshu Parashar  EC   
53     Ashi Jain  EC   
54     Devyani Bansal  EC   
55     Krati Goyal  EC   
56     Manu Swarnkar  EC   
57     Mayur Deshpandey  EC   
58     Minoti Shrivastava  EC   
59     Nihar Garg  EC   
60     Nupur Agrawal  EC   
61     Prachi Gupta  EC   
62     Rahul Pareek  EC   
63     Shabeer Bombaywala  EC   
64     Shiwali Agrawal   EC   
65     Shweta Vyas  EC   
66     Vishmay Shah  EC   
67     Amrita Shriwastava  EI   
68     Ankita Pratana  EI   
69     Ayush Tare  EI   
70     Bhusha Chandwaskar  EI   
71     Garima Kapoor  EI   
72     Kangana Shukla  EI   
73     Nithi Soni  EI   
74     Rachit Rajesh Kanchan  EI   
75     Richika Karm Chandani  EI   
76     Samiksha Dhamartkar  EI   
77     Sukanya Deshmukh  EI   
78     Juzer Nawab  EX   
79     Lalit Mehtani  EX   
80     Mustfa Bootwala  EX   
81     Nikit Bakiwala  EX   
82     Ramjeet Kaur Kiran  EX   
83     Shrishti Sharma  EX   
84     Aditi Vishwanath  IT   
85     Aina Ausaf  IT   
86     Akshay Nagpurkar  IT   
87     Anjali Jain  IT   
88     Apurva Khare  IT   
89     Arihani Ranka  IT   
90     Darpan Yashlaha  IT   
91     Devya G P Joseph  IT   
92     Mayank Jhawar  IT   
93     Mayur Gupta  IT   
94     Mitesh Kabra  IT   
95     Neha Jain  IT   
96     Pankaj Jagtapi  IT   
97     Prashun Chahan  IT   
98     Rahul Joshi  IT   
99     Rutika Joshi  IT   
100     Sidharth Talesra  IT   
101     Swapnil Gangwal  IT   
102     Swati Damele  IT   
103     Swati Kasat  IT   
104     Tanya Chopra  IT   
105     Ankit Jain  M.Tech   
106     Swapnil Sharma  M.Tech   
107     Vranda Sunil Agar  MCA   
108     Aditya Chitaa  ME   
109     Ahad Imam  ME   
110     Amir Sohail  ME   
111     Ankita Ashok Kaiswani  ME   
112     Ankur Lahoti  ME   
113     Kunal Maharshi  ME   
114     Mitesh Palrecha  ME   
115     Nitesh Seth  ME   
116     Prashant Singh Kushwa   ME   
117     Vishal Ferwani  ME   

K A Group of Services

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Abhishek Gupta  MBA   
2     Apurva Nahar  MBA   
3     Kawneet Bhasin  MBA   
4     Rashi Verma  MBA   

Kirloskar Brothers

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Shrishti Sharma  EX   
2     Hukum Singh Tomar  ME   
3     Nikhil Jain  ME   

L&T Infotech

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ankur Mehta  CS   
2     Ankur Porwal  CS   
3     Arpit Mishra  CS   
4     Ekta Singh  CS   
5     Mayank Gehani  CS   
6     Piyush Kabra  CS   
7     Shaleen Khandelwal  CS   
8     Sourabh Mehta  CS   
9     Apurva Shrivastav  EC   
10     Naishat kapade  EC   
11     Gaurav Gangwani  EI   
12     Palak Agrawal  EI   
13     S Avainash   EI   
14     Vikas Lakwani  EI   
15     Kshitij Surana  EX   
16     Apurwa Pancholi  IT   
17     Devashish Sharma  IT   
18     Ishan Vijaywargi  IT   
19     Krati Badjatia  IT   
20     Nihit Badjatiya  IT   
21     Prateek Ranjan  IT   
22     Onaly Nurjo Patel  MCA   
23     Shradha Patidar  MCA   

Liugong

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ankit Sethiya  ME   
2     Subhash Shukla  ME   

Mahindra & Mahindra-Auto

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Rounak Mutha  EC   
2     Vejata Gaur  EC   
3     Ashita Porwal  EI   
4     Bhakti Sahatrabudhi  EI    
5     Harshal Maheshwari  EI   
6     Nikita Agrawal  EI   
7     Priyanka Sharaf  EI   
8     Shuvik Thakur  EI   
9     Akshay Khandelwal  EX   

Mahindra & Mahindra-Two Wheeler

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Saurabh Arora  EX   
2     Piyush Pathak   ME   
3     Vipul Goyal   ME   

Manforce Trucks

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Arpit Damani  EX   
2     Anshul Choubey  ME   
3     Ashutosh Singh  ME   
4     Karamjeet Singh  ME   
5     Rahul Kabra  ME   
6     Sayed Zergham  ME   

Mexus Education

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Harshita Bandi  MBA   

Mind Tree

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Anant Gangrade  CS   
2     Ankit Verma  CS   
3     Sanidya Nanawati  CS   
4     Akhil Laghate  EC   
5     Swarna Prachand  EC   
6     Sweta Vyas  EC   
7     Pahal Patni  EI   
8     Ritesh Bhatia  EX   
9     Anchal Sachdev  IT   
10     Ekta Jain  IT   
11     Sagar Patel  IT   
12     Akhilesh Kumar Jain  MCA   
13     Pooja Patidar  MCA   

Mphasis Software Division

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Akshay Awasthy  CS   
2     Ankita D.d. Acharya  CS   
3     Richa Soni  CS   
4     Dipesh Gadale  EC   
5     Raunak Jain  EC   
6     Megha Mangal  EI   
7     Shireen Qureshi  EI   
8     Vinita Kukreja  EX   
9     Kunal Bagora  IT   

MuSigma

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Jitendra Parihar  CS   

National Steels (Ruchi Group)

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Arun Pratap Singh  MBA (FT)   
2     Devendra Rajput  MBA (FT)   
3     Mahipal Singh  MBA (FT)   
4     Vishal Mangwani  MBA (FT)   

Neo-Corp International

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Shrikant Choudry  MBA   
2     Vinay Ranjan Singh  MBA   

Nirman Share Brokers

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Amrita Baid  MBA   
2     Arpit Jain  MBA   
3     Hariom Rathore  MBA   
4     Harshita Bandi  MBA   
5     Nitin Sahu  MBA   
6     Rohan Gore  MBA   
7     Sudir Keshri  MBA   

Ozone Networks Pvt Ltd

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Abbas Ali  MBA   
2     Ankit Agarwal  MBA   
3     Kshitij Richhariya  MBA   
4     Lokesh Wadhwani  MBA   
5     Naman Mukharya  MBA   
6     Richa Yadav  MBA   
7     Rohan Goray  MBA   
8     Amrita Baid  MBA   

Persistent

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Prachi Modi  EC   

Poornam Infovision

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Arpit Gupta  CS   
2     Rohit Agrawal  CS   
3     Jigar Shah  EI   
4     Mohit Jain  EI   

Rave Infosys

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ankita Agrawal  MBA   

Sankalp Semi-Conductor

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Manu Swarnkar  EC   
2     Mayur Deshpandey  EC   

Shakti Pumps

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ankit Agrawal  MBA   
2     Bhupesh Dehre  MBA   
3     Deepak Gupta  MBA   
4     Deepanshu Jharidia  MBA   
5     Neeraj Nagwanshi  MBA   
6     Nishant Sen  MBA   
7     Ravi Gupta  MBA   
8     Ritesh Praveen  MBA   
9     Rohit Singh  MBA   
10     Sharabjeet Singh Makkad  MBA   
11     Tarun Sogaria  MBA   

Star Health and Allied Co.

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Abbas Ali  MBA   
2     Anupriya Jain  MBA   

Swastika Investmart

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Anurag Bajpai  MBA   

Syntel

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ankit Kumar Agrawal  CS   
2     Apurwa Sinha  CS   
3     Jitendra Parihar  CS   
4     Kamlesh Pawar  CS   
5     Lokesh Gupta  CS   
6     Amit Menariya  EC   
7     Neeraj Sharma  EC   
8     Peridhi Agrawal  EC   
9     Sajal Krishan  EC   
10     Arjun Joshi  EI   
11     Pawan Kumar  IT   

Tec-Mahindra

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Akash Sharma  CS   

Tele-Performance

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Kawnneet Bhasin  MBA   

Wipro Solutions

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Nikhil Mishra  EC   
2     Sajal Krishan  EC   
3     Ankur Sethia  EX   
4     Ciril Achenkunju  EX   
5     Mayank Aterkar  EX   
6     Anshul Jain  ME   

Zensar

 
S.No. Name of Student Branch Package (Lacs)
1     Ajay Boraskar  CS   
2     Ankur Agrawal  CS   
3     Arpit Khandelwal  CS   
4     Ashutosh Nagda  CS   
5     Ayush Sharma  CS   
6     Eeshita Dekhane  CS   
7     Hussain Bankwala  CS   
8     Imran Saiyyad  CS   
9     Mahak Paikh  CS   
10     Manali Valvekar  CS   
11     Mitesh Menda  CS   
12     Monisha Veerwani  CS   
13     Neha Satsanghi  CS   
14     Pooja Kothari  CS   
15     Pooja Rawal  CS   
16     Prachi Garg  CS   
17     Prateek Kochar  CS   
18     Raj Vaibhav  CS   
19     Rajesh Patidar  CS   
20     Sanidya Nanawati  CS   
21     Sourabh Sharma  CS   
22     Vikas Jain   CS   
23     Yawar Khan  CS   
24     Akant  IT   
25     Amit Bajaj  IT   
26     Ayush Jain  IT   
27     Rishab Sanghvi  IT   
28     Sang Mitra  IT   
29     Tanya Chopra  IT   
30     Vikas Jain   IT   
31     Pravin Maheshwari  M.Tech   
32     Hakim Itarwala  MCA   
33     Pooja Patidar  MCA   
34     Richa Soni  MCA   
     
       

 Copyright  © medicaps-institute.ac.in. All rights reserved.